DARWIN BASKETBALL ASSOCIATION INC.
Brief History of DBA
NEWS
NEW WEBSITE
DBA Newsletter
COMPETITION
FIXTURES/RESULTS
LiveStats
Men & Women League Information
Current League Men & Women Statistics
League players career statistics since 1976
League Teams Information since 1976
League Game Statistics Archive
Seniors
REGISTRATIONS/NOMINATIONS
DBA Strategic Plan
Support
Passport Sign in
Support
Sign out
Darwin Basketball Association
/
2024 Mens Division 2 Challenge Season
Filter by season
2024 Challenge Season
2023 Championship Season
2023 Challenge Season
2022 Championship Season
2022 Challenge Season
2021 Championship Season
2021
2020 Championship Season
2019/20 Challenge Season
2019 Championship Season
2018/19 Season
2018 Season 1
2017 Championship
2017
2016 Championship Season
2016 Challenge Season
2015 Championship Season
2015 Challenge Season
2014 Championship Season
2014 Challenge Season
Filter by competition
Select a Competition
2024 Boys Under 10 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 11 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 11 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 12 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 12 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 12 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 4 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 14 Div 5 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 16 Div 4 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 18 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 18 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 18 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Boys Under 9 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 10 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 11 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 12 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 12 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 14 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 14 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 14 Div 3 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 16 Div 1 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 16 Div 2 Challenge Season
2024 Girls Under 18 Challenge Season
2024 Junior League Men Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 1 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 2 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 3 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 4 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 5 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 6 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 7 Challenge Season
2024 Mens Division 8 Challenge Season
2024 Wheelchair Competitive Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 1 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 2 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 3 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 4 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Division 5 Challenge Season
2024 Womens Masters Challenge Season
FIXTURES/RESULTS
2024 Mens Division 2 Challenge Season
Fixture/Draw
Results
Ladder
Stats
Sync to Calendar
Change stats grouping
Floor Game Summary
Rebounding Summary
Scoring Summary
Fouls Summary
Scoring Summary
Player Name
Team
M
FGM
3PM
2PM
FTM
PTS
AV PTS
D Rizzi
Palmerston Power
8
53
7
46
22
135
16.88
M Opara
Mic Shelley's Cafe
9
60
20
40
19
159
17.67
J Long
Darwin Dingoes
9
103
42
61
17
265
29.44
D Rourke
Ellas Titans
11
46
4
42
14
110
10
J Finau
Mic Shelley's Cafe
11
24
24
12
60
5.45
K Woolley
Cereal Killers
9
59
20
39
11
149
16.56
A Murphy
Mic Shelley's Cafe
8
22
22
10
54
6.75
A E Zein
Cankle Breakers
11
67
42
28
9
191
17.36
C Dane
Dome
3
23
23
9
55
18.33
D Sivan
Ansett
9
16
6
10
9
47
5.22
D Shea
Ellas Titans
9
43
1
42
9
96
10.67
H Bui
Howlers
6
18
18
9
45
7.5
J Williams-Hook
Cereal Killers
8
40
5
35
9
94
11.75
J Russell
Palmerston Power
4
19
19
9
47
11.75
L Chown
Ansett
9
27
27
9
63
7
P Oran
Mic Shelley's Cafe
10
35
5
30
9
84
8.4
W Tollner
Howlers
8
36
2
34
9
83
10.38
C Bonson
Cankle Breakers
10
41
20
21
8
110
11
D Murdoch
Ansett
5
10
3
7
8
31
6.2
L Tutty
Mic Shelley's Cafe
6
44
26
18
8
122
20.33
W Burton
Darwin Dingoes
7
70
35
35
8
183
26.14
B Weedon
Darwin Dingoes
6
24
5
19
7
60
10
D Orr
Howlers
6
24
1
23
7
56
9.33
E Kernick
Ellas Titans
10
46
9
37
7
108
10.8
J Geer
Darwin Dingoes
5
13
4
9
7
37
7.4
L Shipway
Cereal Killers
9
50
16
34
7
123
13.67
P Johnson
Ansett
8
21
21
7
49
6.12
R Procter
Cereal Killers
11
53
26
27
7
139
12.64
S Vivian
Dome
7
14
14
7
35
5
T Chown
Cankle Breakers
8
24
1
23
7
56
7
A Petsalis
Cankle Breakers
7
11
11
6
28
4
A Tapiador
Mic Shelley's Cafe
6
23
23
6
52
8.67
K Faux
Cereal Killers
11
26
26
6
58
5.27
N Beiers
Dome
10
37
37
6
80
8
T Ellis
Ellas Titans
3
45
1
44
6
97
32.33
T Abbott
Ansett
7
16
8
8
6
46
6.57
D Fitzgerald
Dome
9
41
3
38
5
90
10
H Katab
Cankle Breakers
2
12
2
10
5
31
15.5
J Schott
Palmerston Power
3
36
6
30
5
83
27.67
N Carmichael
Cankle Breakers
6
32
17
15
5
86
14.33
R Himing
Howlers
7
41
16
25
5
103
14.71
D Hill
Mic Shelley's Cafe
8
8
8
4
20
2.5
L Berthelsen
Cereal Killers
10
18
1
17
4
41
4.1
L Allen
Ansett
5
22
9
13
4
57
11.4
M Hunt
Howlers
8
60
26
34
4
150
18.75
M Kernick
Ellas Titans
11
21
21
4
46
4.18
T Weston
Dome
6
9
9
4
22
3.67
A D Ausen
Mic Shelley's Cafe
4
2
2
3
7
1.75
E Fernandez
Palmerston Power
6
18
12
6
3
51
8.5
M Wright
Ansett
7
8
3
5
3
22
3.14
P Leonard-Bond
Howlers
6
36
7
29
3
82
13.67
A K Sungkar
Howlers
5
3
2
1
2
10
2
C Stewart
Cereal Killers
9
7
7
2
16
1.78
E Pomfret
Darwin Dingoes
7
27
14
13
2
70
10
J Skinner
Palmerston Power
3
1
1
2
4
1.33
J West
Howlers
2
12
1
11
2
27
13.5
J Hunter
Cereal Killers
8
19
1
18
2
41
5.12
J Galea
Mic Shelley's Cafe
8
13
2
11
2
30
3.75
J L D Cruz
Palmerston Power
3
10
6
4
2
28
9.33
J Begbie
Dome
5
5
1
4
2
13
2.6
M Pollard
Darwin Dingoes
8
6
6
2
14
1.75
M C Jnr
Howlers
5
13
13
2
28
5.6
N Spry
Darwin Dingoes
10
19
3
16
2
43
4.3
Q Tran
Cankle Breakers
6
21
6
15
2
50
8.33
T Chanmugam
Dome
7
34
1
33
2
71
10.14
A Bond
Ansett
6
3
3
1
7
1.17
B Scott
Palmerston Power
9
16
3
13
1
36
4
C Julian
Ellas Titans
4
5
3
2
1
14
3.5
C Shillam
Ellas Titans
5
10
1
9
1
22
4.4
D Russell
Palmerston Power
1
4
4
1
9
9
J Allen
Ansett
1
7
4
3
1
19
19
J Peters
Ellas Titans
10
21
8
13
1
51
5.1
J Talbot
Darwin Dingoes
10
27
5
22
1
60
6
K Chown
Ansett
1
2
1
1
1
6
6
M D Castro
Cankle Breakers
8
10
1
9
1
22
2.75
T Clelland
Dome
3
24
6
18
1
55
18.33
A Schulstad
Palmerston Power
2
1
1
3
1.5
A Desamito
Mic Shelley's Cafe
7
7
3
4
17
2.43
B Higgins
Ellas Titans
2
8
1
7
17
8.5
B Scott
Palmerston Power
1
B Gaylard
Palmerston Power
8
10
1
9
21
2.62
B Mclennan
Cankle Breakers
4
9
2
7
20
5
C Maclachlan
Cereal Killers
1
C Munn
Palmerston Power
7
13
2
11
28
4
C Balea
Mic Shelley's Cafe
8
12
2
10
26
3.25
D Sketcher
Dome
10
27
5
22
59
5.9
G Smith
Ansett
11
50
13
37
113
10.27
J West
Darwin Dingoes
1
1
1
2
2
J Osborne
Palmerston Power
6
11
1
10
23
3.83
J Llunch
Palmerston Power
4
5
5
10
2.5
L Hicks
Ellas Titans
2
4
4
8
4
L Devine
Howlers
7
14
14
28
4
L K Lu
Cankle Breakers
1
1
1
2
2
M Connolly
Ansett
5
3
3
6
1.2
M Carter
Howlers
8
3
2
1
8
1
P Rowse
Ansett
7
9
2
7
20
2.86
R N Reid
Palmerston Power
2
2
2
4
2
T Fleming
Palmerston Power
1
1
1
2
2
T Mcdowall
Darwin Dingoes
4
6
6
12
3
T Wood
Cereal Killers
6
6
6
18
3
T Ambrose-Pearce
Cankle Breakers
1
7
3
4
17
17
Z Stephenson
Darwin Dingoes
1
1
1
2
2
* Player played for multiple teams in same competition
Turn your favourite sports memories into
A FREE NFT!
Use code:
GAMEDAY
Get Started